GLC-SX-MM SFP Transceiver Compatible 850nm 550m Multimode Module
GLC-SX-MM SFP Transceiver Compatible 850nm 550m Multimode Module
Strike Price (FOB)
USD 8.50 per Piece(s)
Quantity Available
200.00 Piece(s)
Minimum Order Qty
1.00 Piece(s)
Time Left
16 ds, 3 hs, 56 ms  ( 2017-06-12 )
Brief Description :1.25Gb/s 550M SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL MMF 550m DDM 0~70C
Paymnent Method(s) :  PAYPAL,T/T;
Membership Status
[China CN]
WareX Technologies Limited
Business Type : Manufacturer
warexcnnataliez (0)
0% Feedback
Add 2 Favorites
Contact Now
View Catalog
Other Information
PostingReferenceNo
 : 10876201717791288
DeliveryTime (Estimated)
 : 2 Day(s)
Product Location(s)
 : China
Shipping Method
 : DHL
StyleNo
 : GLC-SX-MM-C
Product Features
  1. Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  2. Hot-Pluggable
  3. Duplex LC connector
  4. Up to 550m on 50/125m MMF
  5. 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  6. Single +3.3V Power Supply
  7. Low power dissipation <1W typically
  8. Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:-40C to 85C/-5C to 85C/-0C to 70C Version available
  9. RoHS compliant and Lead Free


APPLICATIONS
  1. Metro/Access Networks
  2. 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  3. 1Fibre Channel
  4. Other Optical Links
Africa,Central America,Central Asia,East Asia,Eastern Europe,Middle East,South America,Western Europe,World Wide,North America & The Caribbean,Oceania,South & Southeast Asia
Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
Items could be returned in 14 days after receiving
 
This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. Sawdagger accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content. To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.